139 Cornflower Ln Milford, PA 18337
Estimated Value: $270,063 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Cornflower Ln, Milford, PA 18337 and is currently estimated at $316,032, approximately $313 per square foot. 139 Cornflower Ln is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Delaware Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Ziemba Richard W and Ziemba Terry
Bought by
Rufrano Adam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,808
Outstanding Balance
$89,544
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Ziemba Richard W and Ziemba Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufrano Adam J | $124,300 | None Available | |
| Ziemba Richard W | $45,000 | Land Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rufrano Adam J | $128,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $3,517 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $24,660 | $2,750 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,370 | $2,750 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,370 | $2,750 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map