139 Daniel Dr NE Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $246,835 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Daniel Dr NE, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $253,709, approximately $145 per square foot. 139 Daniel Dr NE is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $84,000 | $2,520 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $719 | $54,760 | $2,520 | $52,240 |
| 2022 | $660 | $51,040 | $2,520 | $48,520 |
| 2021 | $395 | $41,200 | $2,520 | $38,680 |
| 2020 | $416 | $41,800 | $2,520 | $39,280 |
| 2019 | $418 | $41,800 | $2,520 | $39,280 |
| 2018 | $353 | $38,680 | $2,520 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map