139 E 13th St Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E 13th St, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $257,270, approximately $219 per square foot. 139 E 13th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Apopka Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Homes In Partnership Inc
Bought by
Douglas Latrice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,558
Outstanding Balance
$20,484
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$236,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Of Fl Na
Bought by
Homes In Partnership Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Jeffrey L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Of Fl Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Homes In Partnership
Bought by
Simmons Jeffery L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Williams Albert and Williams Sylvia
Bought by
Homes In Partnership Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Latrice A | $79,900 | -- | |
| Homes In Partnership Inc | $59,900 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Of Fl Na | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Jeffery L | $73,900 | -- | |
| Homes In Partnership Inc | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homes In Partnership Inc | $15,000 | |
| Open | Douglas Latrice A | $51,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes In Partnership Inc | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes In Partnership Inc | $17,500 | |
| Closed | Douglas Latrice A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,817 | $164,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,817 | $164,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $149,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $148,166 | $50,000 | $98,166 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $112,472 | $30,000 | $82,472 |
| 2021 | $932 | $78,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $876 | $77,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $874 | $76,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $864 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $79,704 | $10,000 | $69,704 |
| 2016 | $819 | $74,599 | $7,000 | $67,599 |
| 2015 | $840 | $71,066 | $7,000 | $64,066 |
| 2014 | $918 | $76,128 | $11,885 | $64,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map