139 E 23rd St Unit 11 New York, NY 10010
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,537,000 - $2,602,293
Studio
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$1,673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E 23rd St Unit 11, New York, NY 10010 and is currently estimated at $2,568,323, approximately $1,673 per square foot. 139 E 23rd St Unit 11 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Mary Lindley Murray, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
139 East 23Rd Street Club Llc
Bought by
Sonia Tze Huse As Trustee and The Ka Khy Tze And Sayeda Tze Irrevocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Tze Huse As Trustee | $2,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,706 | $275,846 | $48,339 | $227,507 |
| 2025 | $32,799 | $269,645 | $48,339 | $221,306 |
| 2024 | $32,799 | $262,352 | $48,339 | $214,013 |
| 2023 | $26,222 | $259,100 | $48,338 | $210,762 |
| 2022 | $20,415 | $250,781 | $48,339 | $202,442 |
| 2021 | $25,942 | $217,927 | $48,339 | $169,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map