$405,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
Last list price

139 E 7th St Powell, WY 82435

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,414 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$168 Per Sq Ft

234 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

MUST see this very well-cared-for 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,414 square feet of comfortable living space. Located just minutes from the college and downtown amenities, this charming property combines space, convenience, and thoughtful updates. The main level features bright and inviting spaces with three bedrooms, one full bath and a 3/4 bath upstairs, providing flexibility for both everyday living and hosting guests. The fully finished basement offers even more living space, complete with a 3/4 bath along with a peaceful sitting room or recreation area, a bonus room for crafting or whatever your heart desires, and two additional bedrooms. You’ll also appreciate the egress windows and newer flooring, and you’ll enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in Spring 2025. Step outside to a generously sized, fully fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, gardening, or relaxing in your private outdoor space. The home also includes an attached two-car garage, offering ample storage and parking. This move-in-ready home is a rare find—schedule your showing today and discover all it has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Hamilton

Elite West Realty License #RE-15142 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Pia Trotter

Richard Realty License #RE-13718

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Softener Owned
  • Views: Neighborhood
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1214
  • Estimated Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1994
  • Comments: MUST see this very well-cared-for 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,414 square feet of comfortable living space. Located just minutes from the college and downtown amenities, this charming property combines space, convenience, and thoughtful updates. The main level features bright and inviting spaces with three bedrooms, one full bath and a 3/4 bath upstairs, providing flexibility for both everyday living and hosting guests. The fully finished basement offers even more living space, complete with a 3/4 bath along with a peaceful sitting room or recreation area, a bonus room for crafting or whatever your heart desires, and two additional bedrooms. You’ll also appreciate the egress windows and newer flooring, and you’ll enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in Spring 2025. Step outside to a generously sized, fully fenced backyard, ideal for gatherings, gardening, or relaxing in your private outdoor space. The home also includes an attached two-car garage, offering ample storage and parking. This move-in-ready home is a rare find—schedule your showing today and discover all it has to offer!
  • Detailed Zoning: Powell Residential General (RG)
  • Garage Type Stalls: 2 Stalls, Attached
  • Legal Description: See warranty deed in documents tab.
  • Primary Heat: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • MediaType: Single Family Residence
  • Estimated Deeded Acres: 0.22
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Interior Entry, Full, Finished
  • Fireplace Type: Electric
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2414
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Garden, Landscaping, Sprinklers, Storage, Rain Gutters

MLS Schools

  • School District: Park County District #1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$410,000
Views
956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,850
Outstanding Balance
$392,850
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,188

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Mortgage Soluti
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $392,850 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $405,000 -1.2% $168 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $410,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $26,299 $3,828 $22,471
2024 $2,342 $33,904 $5,104 $28,800
2023 $2,208 $32,531 $4,683 $27,848
2022 $1,828 $27,451 $3,678 $23,773
2021 $1,500 $22,791 $3,678 $19,113
2020 $1,355 $20,781 $3,773 $17,008
2019 $1,310 $20,118 $3,773 $16,345
2018 $1,212 $18,841 $3,773 $15,068
2017 $1,254 $19,440 $3,631 $15,809
2016 $1,244 $19,727 $3,631 $16,096
2015 $1,139 $18,312 $3,156 $15,156
2014 $1,058 $18,176 $3,156 $15,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10031541

Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

APN: 02048600006002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.