139 E 990 N Unit 113 Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $399,779 - $412,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E 990 N Unit 113, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $405,945, approximately $153 per square foot. 139 E 990 N Unit 113 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Apple Valley Elementary, Mt. Nebo Middle, and Payson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Sierra Homes Construction South Llc
Bought by
Revere Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,575
Outstanding Balance
$233,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2020
Sold by
Revere Homes Llc
Bought by
Manzo Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,575
Outstanding Balance
$233,717
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Santaquin Development Llc
Bought by
Sierra Homes Construction South Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,007,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revere Homes Llc | -- | American Secure Ttl Tremonto | |
| Manzo Angel | -- | American Secure Ttl Tremoint | |
| Sierra Homes Construction South Llc | -- | American Secure Ttl Tremonto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manzo Angel | $267,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierra Homes Construction South Llc | $1,007,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $204,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $197,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $191,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $211,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $256,700 | $38,500 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map