139 E Forest Ln Houston, TX 77015
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E Forest Ln, Houston, TX 77015 and is currently estimated at $270,922, approximately $124 per square foot. 139 E Forest Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including James B. Havard Elementary School, Cobb 6th Grade Campus, and North Shore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Wolf Harold A
Bought by
Wright William and Wright Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,763
Outstanding Balance
$78,157
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Wolf Gary Allen and Spencer Donna Kay Wolf
Bought by
Wolf Harold A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright William | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Wolf Harold A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright William | $116,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $270,324 | $64,305 | $206,019 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $276,655 | $50,015 | $226,640 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $299,765 | $50,015 | $249,750 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $250,592 | $50,015 | $200,577 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $227,745 | $33,582 | $194,163 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $202,844 | $33,582 | $169,262 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $175,531 | $34,569 | $140,962 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $144,405 | $24,375 | $120,030 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $144,405 | $24,375 | $120,030 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $144,405 | $24,375 | $120,030 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $144,405 | $24,375 | $120,030 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $122,356 | $24,375 | $97,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map