Seller's Agent in 2025
Huiming Huang
Signature Realty
(617) 838-7873
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $362,000
Unique investment opportunity in Brimfield! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,950 sq. ft. single-family home sits on a private 5.83-acre lot. Being sold As-Is for cash or renovation loan only, this property is condemned and requires substantial updates including mold remediation, electrical wires, light fixtures and walls repairs. The second bathroom previously located in the second master bedroom has been removed. With ample space, privacy, and potential, this is the perfect project for experienced investors or renovators looking to create value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehab Home Buyers Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Liang Guan | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Linda | $151,500 | -- | |
| Mancini Joseph L | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehab Home Buyers Llc | $399,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Liang Guan | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Joseph L | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mancini Joseph L | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -9.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +4.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $315,000 | -4.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,438 | $384,600 | $111,000 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $361,100 | $104,900 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $339,900 | $104,900 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $296,400 | $97,400 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $288,700 | $97,400 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $276,300 | $97,400 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $261,000 | $97,400 | $163,600 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $261,000 | $97,400 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $261,000 | $97,400 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $253,000 | $92,700 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $253,000 | $92,700 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $253,000 | $92,700 | $160,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Huiming Huang
Signature Realty
(617) 838-7873
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jim Charles
Lock and Key Realty Inc.
(413) 320-9979
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dorothy Fontana
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 208-7916
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cora Zhang
Green Island Realty
(857) 320-8888
62 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73417801
APN: BRIM-000006-C000000-000001-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.