Estimated Value: $132,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E Morris St, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $151,860, approximately $78 per square foot. 139 E Morris St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2022
Sold by
Storm Lawrence E and Storm Catherine W
Bought by
Storm T T and Storm S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,858
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Storm Lawrence E and Storm Catherine W
Bought by
Storm T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm T T | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Storm T T | -- | None Available | |
| Storm T | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Lawrence E | -- | None Available | |
| Storm T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storm T T | $60,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Storm T | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $108,300 | $7,600 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $108,300 | $7,600 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $108,300 | $7,600 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $89,000 | $14,400 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $89,000 | $14,400 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $89,000 | $14,400 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $239 | $89,000 | $14,400 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $89,000 | $14,400 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $30,900 | $3,600 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $30,900 | $3,600 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,900 | $3,600 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,900 | $3,600 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map