139 E Ranchette Rd Temple, GA 30179
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $300,260
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 E Ranchette Rd, Temple, GA 30179 and is currently estimated at $293,315, approximately $212 per square foot. 139 E Ranchette Rd is a home with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Temple Middle School, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Harris Dale L
Bought by
Cook Phillip Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,365
Outstanding Balance
$159,881
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Godwin Charles David
Bought by
Harris Dale L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Rooker Susie
Bought by
Godwin Tammy and Godwin Charles David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,250
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Rooker
Bought by
Rooker Susie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1993
Sold by
Hogan
Bought by
Rooker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1984
Bought by
Hogan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Phillip Levi | $186,700 | -- | |
| Harris Dale L | $18,000 | -- | |
| Godwin Tammy | $11,250 | -- | |
| Rooker Susie | -- | -- | |
| Rooker | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hogan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Phillip Levi | $177,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Godwin Tammy | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $116,742 | $14,456 | $102,286 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $116,742 | $14,456 | $102,286 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $105,297 | $11,565 | $93,732 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $82,954 | $7,710 | $75,244 |
| 2021 | $115 | $9,595 | $6,168 | $3,427 |
| 2020 | $224 | $7,092 | $5,607 | $1,485 |
| 2019 | $229 | $7,213 | $5,728 | $1,485 |
| 2018 | $222 | $6,839 | $5,354 | $1,485 |
| 2017 | $223 | $6,839 | $5,354 | $1,485 |
| 2016 | $223 | $8,463 | $5,354 | $3,109 |
| 2015 | $279 | $9,989 | $7,019 | $2,970 |
| 2014 | $281 | $9,990 | $7,019 | $2,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map