139 Eastern Randolph Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $321,803 - $761,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Eastern Randolph Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $477,451, approximately $212 per square foot. 139 Eastern Randolph Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Lemmie Nathan and Stanley Peggy T
Bought by
Stanley Lemmie Nathan and Stanley Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Stanley Richard Nathan and Broyles Scott
Bought by
Stanley Lemmie Nathan and Stanley Peggy T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Lemmie Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stanley Lemmie Nathan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $275,330 | $57,000 | $218,330 |
| 2024 | $914 | $275,330 | $57,000 | $218,330 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $275,330 | $57,000 | $218,330 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $180,260 | $23,500 | $156,760 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $180,260 | $23,500 | $156,760 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $180,260 | $23,500 | $156,760 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $180,260 | $23,500 | $156,760 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $176,180 | $23,500 | $152,680 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $176,178 | $23,500 | $152,678 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $176,178 | $23,500 | $152,678 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,178 | $23,500 | $152,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map