139 Edgewater Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,026,152
Studio
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Edgewater Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $949,538, approximately $778 per square foot. 139 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Loreto Mary
Bought by
Anderschat John F and Anderschat Pamela H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderschat John F | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderschat John F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,928 | $962,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,928 | $946,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,701 | $931,100 | $821,500 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $9,681 | $926,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,040 | $917,100 | $821,500 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $8,124 | $859,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $801,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,328 | $743,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $670,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $597,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $524,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map