139 Edgewood Ln Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Edgewood Ln, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $347,884, approximately $276 per square foot. 139 Edgewood Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Hilda E Borrelli Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Borrelli Robert J and Bialy David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,080
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Borrelli Hilda E
Bought by
Borrelli Hilda E and Hilda E Borrelli Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Robert J | $300,000 | -- | |
| Borrelli Robert J | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borrelli Hilda E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrelli Robert J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Borrelli Robert J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $200,050 | $65,350 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $200,050 | $65,350 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $200,050 | $65,350 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $200,050 | $65,350 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $7,272 | $200,050 | $65,350 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $108,300 | $39,750 | $68,550 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $108,300 | $39,750 | $68,550 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $594 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map