$999,999
SOLD APR 14, 2026

139 Fairwood Dr Hanson, MA 02341

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,265 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$306 Per Sq Ft

17 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully designed newer custom built Cape-style home awaits your finishing touches! Walk into a nice first floor lay-out with living, open dining/kitchen, dining room, bedroom suite, laundry, mud room, and more. Imagine yourself relaxing in the four season sun room, opening to a large deck- great for entertaining! Patios on ground level ready for so many uses. The second floor has a large bedroom suite, bedroom, bonus room and office/recreation space. Large closet space throughout! Notice the Shiplap wood plank design, beautiful light fixtures, wainscotting, and built-ins tastefully found throughout the home. Need extra space?-basement is finish ready. This home has an open feel, yet cozy and comfortable. Extra bonus-garage mounted electric car charger! Home located at the end of a cul-de-sac, with wonderful opportunities for beautiful night star gazing. Come see this immaculate home and check off a variety of boxes on your wish list. Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Dickson-Rando

Conway - Mansfield Listed on: 02/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,188

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 30,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned 100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1027085

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,188

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Bathroom - Half, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Mud Room, Office
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main,Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Main,Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Wainscoting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Pendant, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Sink, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Deck - Exterior, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead, Decorative Molding
  • Room Office Level: Second
  • Room Office Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Radon Remediation System, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3265
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area: 3265
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: A14050
  • MAIN SO: AN4866
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens, Stone Wall
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Patio, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1027085
  • Zoning: 100
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements, Cleared, Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30013
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12188
  • Tax Block: 0

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$999,999
Sold Price
$999,999
Views
73

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.38%
Original Mortgage
$799,900
Outstanding Balance
$799,101
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Czajkowski John A and Czajkowski Ji Y
Bought by
Czajkowski Ft and A-Czajkowski

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Garland Joel and Garland Darlene A
Bought by
Czajkowski John and Czajkowski Ji Y
Seller's Agent
Emily LeSage
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
Buyer's Agent
Paula Dickson-Rando
Conway - Mansfield
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,000
8.45%
Views
328

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.26%
Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $999,999 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $975,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $175,000 --
Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $799,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $780,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $999,999 0.0% $306 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $999,999 +2.6% $306 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $975,000 +8.5% $381 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $899,000 -- $351 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,188 $910,900 $180,600 $730,300
2024 $12,019 $898,300 $175,300 $723,000
2023 $9,552 $673,600 $175,300 $498,300
2022 $9,324 $617,900 $159,400 $458,500
2021 $8,447 $559,400 $153,300 $406,100
2020 $0 $260,000 $148,100 $111,900
2019 $0 $248,700 $145,200 $103,500
2018 $3,787 $239,200 $139,600 $99,600
2017 $3,666 $229,400 $133,000 $96,400
2016 $3,752 $226,700 $133,000 $93,700
2015 $3,553 $223,200 $133,000 $90,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73476656

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HANS-000107-000000-000070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.