139 Farmbrook Dr Levittown, PA 19055
Estimated Value: $319,746 - $459,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Farmbrook Dr, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $381,187, approximately $241 per square foot. 139 Farmbrook Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Martin Roberta Lee and Hyslop Roberta Lee
Bought by
Lindsey Bruce and Lindsey Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,140
Outstanding Balance
$12,061
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$369,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1981
Bought by
Hyslop Roberta Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Bruce | $107,000 | -- | |
| Hyslop Roberta Lee | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Bruce | $109,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $20,400 | $4,600 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map