139 Farview Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,465
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Farview Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $640,717, approximately $184 per square foot. 139 Farview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Byrne Matthew J
Bought by
Byrne Tiffany M and Byrne Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,476
Interest Rate
3.51%
Estimated Equity
$358,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Mennillo Michael D and Mennillo Linda J
Bought by
Byrne Matthew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Pagoni Anthony S and Pagoni Roseann M
Bought by
Mennillo Michael D and Mennillo Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Tiffany M | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Matthew J | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mennillo Michael D | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mennillo Michael D | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mennillo Michael D | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,244 | $312,930 | $148,620 | $164,310 |
| 2024 | $10,349 | $312,930 | $148,620 | $164,310 |
| 2023 | $9,973 | $312,930 | $148,620 | $164,310 |
| 2022 | $9,638 | $312,930 | $148,620 | $164,310 |
| 2021 | $10,648 | $321,290 | $141,140 | $180,150 |
| 2020 | $10,648 | $321,290 | $141,140 | $180,150 |
| 2019 | $10,648 | $321,290 | $141,140 | $180,150 |
| 2018 | $10,346 | $321,290 | $141,140 | $180,150 |
| 2017 | $10,047 | $321,290 | $141,140 | $180,150 |
| 2016 | $9,252 | $320,020 | $122,090 | $197,930 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $320,020 | $122,090 | $197,930 |
| 2014 | $8,695 | $320,020 | $122,090 | $197,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map