139 Forest Rd Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $963,799 - $1,167,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,664
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Forest Rd, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $1,085,700, approximately $296 per square foot. 139 Forest Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Mary E. Roberts Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hannon Gregory John and Tausz Hannon Linda
Bought by
Tausz Hannon Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Hannon Gregory John and Tausz Hannon Linda
Bought by
Tausz Hannon Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tausz Hannon Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Tausz Hannon Linda | -- | Independence Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tausz Hannon Linda | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,004 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2024 | $15,518 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $15,518 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2022 | $15,360 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2021 | $15,157 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2020 | $15,061 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2019 | $14,796 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $14,396 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $14,520 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2016 | $14,469 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $14,294 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
| 2014 | $13,572 | $564,100 | $180,100 | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map