139 Gordon Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $407,502
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Gordon Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $370,626, approximately $272 per square foot. 139 Gordon Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
C & M Rlty Llc
Bought by
Greathead Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,930
Outstanding Balance
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Montauk Shores Rlty Llc
Bought by
Montauk Shores Rlty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Robert S
Bought by
Mulhearn John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathead Charles J | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Greathead Charles J | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Greathead Charles J | $399,000 | None Available | |
| C & M Rlty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| C & M Rlty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montauk Shores Rlty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montauk Shores Rlty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Montauk Shores Rlty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mulhearn John J | $210,000 | -- | |
| Montauk Shores Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mulhearn John J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greathead Charles J | $279,930 | |
| Closed | Greathead Charles J | $279,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $329,100 | $104,900 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $298,800 | $95,600 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $298,800 | $95,600 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $216,200 | $62,200 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $183,500 | $62,200 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $186,500 | $62,200 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $173,600 | $49,300 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $131,600 | $42,400 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $131,600 | $42,400 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $131,600 | $42,400 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $117,200 | $44,800 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $117,200 | $44,800 | $72,400 |
| 2013 | $2,319 | $117,200 | $44,800 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map