Estimated Value: $225,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Hammock Rd, Waco, GA 30182 and is currently estimated at $241,066, approximately $176 per square foot. 139 Hammock Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Shick Jaycee
Bought by
Shick Drew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Shick Dana T and Rogers Hope
Bought by
Shick Dana T and Shick Hope S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Waid Terry and Waid William
Bought by
Waid Terry and Waid William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Waid Terry and Waid William
Bought by
Shick Dona T and Shick Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1992
Bought by
Waid Terry and Waid William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shick Drew | -- | -- | |
| Shick Drew | -- | -- | |
| Shick Dana T | -- | -- | |
| Waid Terry | -- | -- | |
| Shick Dona T | $51,000 | -- | |
| Waid Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $74,041 | $10,020 | $64,021 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $39,720 | $2,772 | $36,948 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $40,024 | $2,551 | $37,473 |
| 2022 | $911 | $33,976 | $2,551 | $31,425 |
| 2021 | $904 | $32,360 | $2,550 | $29,810 |
| 2020 | $864 | $32,807 | $2,551 | $30,256 |
| 2019 | $889 | $32,516 | $2,551 | $29,965 |
| 2018 | $902 | $32,516 | $2,551 | $29,965 |
| 2017 | $819 | $27,193 | $2,551 | $24,642 |
| 2016 | $673 | $23,953 | $3,047 | $20,906 |
| 2015 | $661 | $23,548 | $3,047 | $20,502 |
| 2014 | $660 | $23,858 | $3,047 | $20,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map