139 Hawthorn Ave Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $2,756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Hawthorn Ave, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $2,078,583, approximately $888 per square foot. 139 Hawthorn Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Central School, and West School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2015
Sold by
Leeds Janet
Bought by
Leeds Janet G and Janet G Leeds Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Leeds Paul L and Lees Janet
Bought by
Leeds Paul L and Leeds Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Janet G | -- | None Available | |
| Leeds Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leeds Paul L | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,503 | $133,411 | $47,533 | $85,878 |
| 2024 | $24,503 | $106,000 | $47,533 | $58,467 |
| 2023 | $22,833 | $106,000 | $47,533 | $58,467 |
| 2022 | $22,833 | $106,000 | $47,533 | $58,467 |
| 2021 | $25,316 | $94,298 | $45,835 | $48,463 |
| 2020 | $24,693 | $94,298 | $45,835 | $48,463 |
| 2019 | $23,822 | $102,498 | $45,835 | $56,663 |
| 2018 | $26,009 | $108,497 | $37,347 | $71,150 |
| 2017 | $25,295 | $108,497 | $37,347 | $71,150 |
| 2016 | $24,166 | $108,497 | $37,347 | $71,150 |
| 2015 | $23,006 | $92,335 | $33,952 | $58,383 |
| 2014 | $22,462 | $92,335 | $33,952 | $58,383 |
| 2013 | $22,744 | $97,852 | $33,952 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map