139 Heather Ln Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $679,971
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Heather Ln, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $610,243, approximately $351 per square foot. 139 Heather Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Fanning Robin C
Bought by
Shults Rand J and Shults Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shults Rand J | $246,000 | Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shults Rand J | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,219 | $59,000 | $14,280 | $44,720 |
| 2024 | $10,219 | $51,000 | $15,120 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $9,631 | $51,000 | $15,120 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $9,631 | $51,000 | $15,120 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $6,418 | $31,364 | $11,340 | $20,024 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $31,364 | $11,340 | $20,024 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $34,466 | $11,340 | $23,126 |
| 2018 | $7,218 | $37,210 | $9,660 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $7,827 | $37,210 | $9,660 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $7,545 | $37,210 | $9,660 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $7,699 | $33,638 | $7,980 | $25,658 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $33,638 | $7,980 | $25,658 |
| 2013 | $7,235 | $33,638 | $7,980 | $25,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map