139 Hull Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Hull Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $294,057, approximately $281 per square foot. 139 Hull Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Bought by
Morgan Kimberly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,140
Outstanding Balance
$108,901
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Jabour Joseph
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Credit Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,140
Outstanding Balance
$108,901
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Todd and Wilson Mary
Bought by
Jabour Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
Wilson Todd and Wilson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Maclellan Merrille M
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Badgett Christine
Bought by
Maclellan Merrille M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Marguerite Winkelmeyer and Marguerite Richard A
Bought by
Badgett Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kimberly P | $181,200 | Investors Title Company | |
| Sirva Relocation Credit Llc | $182,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Jabour Joseph | $181,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Todd | $155,000 | Capital Title | |
| Eighteen Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Maclellan Merrille M | $82,000 | -- | |
| Badgett Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kimberly P | $172,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Jabour Joseph | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Todd | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eighteen Investments Inc | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Todd | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $47,050 | $45,490 | $1,560 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $51,460 | $37,890 | $13,570 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $51,460 | $37,890 | $13,570 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $45,080 | $27,280 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $45,080 | $27,280 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $35,340 | $27,280 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $35,340 | $27,280 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $29,030 | $21,240 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $24,090 | $15,140 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map