139 Jackson Dr West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $362,484
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Jackson Dr, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $344,121, approximately $314 per square foot. 139 Jackson Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $185,290 | $47,880 | $137,410 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $185,290 | $47,880 | $137,410 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $138,040 | $47,880 | $90,160 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $138,040 | $47,880 | $90,160 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $138,040 | $47,880 | $90,160 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $138,040 | $47,880 | $90,160 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $138,040 | $47,880 | $90,160 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $134,050 | $48,090 | $85,960 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $134,050 | $48,090 | $85,960 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $134,050 | $48,090 | $85,960 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $134,050 | $48,090 | $85,960 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $134,050 | $48,090 | $85,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map