139 Keystone Trail Broomfield, CO 80020
The Outlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $716,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Keystone Trail, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $700,942, approximately $286 per square foot. 139 Keystone Trail is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Aspen Creek K-8 School, Broomfield High School, and Nativity: Faith and Reason.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Nicholls Thomas P
Bought by
Gonzalez Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,650
Outstanding Balance
$600,056
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Nicholas Thomas P and Kelley Bonnie S
Bought by
Nicholls Thomas P and Nicholls Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Kelley Bonnie S and Nichols Bonnie S
Bought by
Nicholls Bonnie S and Nicholls Thomas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Isaac | $729,000 | Land Title | |
| Nicholls Thomas P | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Nicholls Bonnie S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Isaac | $619,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls Thomas P | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $42,510 | $11,060 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $41,880 | $10,470 | $31,410 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $47,270 | $11,820 | $35,450 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $33,890 | $8,340 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $34,870 | $8,580 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $31,740 | $7,870 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $31,960 | $7,920 | $24,040 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $27,900 | $6,840 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $30,840 | $7,560 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $26,910 | $7,440 | $19,470 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $23,370 | $7,440 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $23,370 | $7,440 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map