139 Leon River Loop Hutto, TX 78634
Riverwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,498 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Leon River Loop, Hutto, TX 78634 and is currently estimated at $316,125, approximately $192 per square foot. 139 Leon River Loop is a home with nearby schools including Howard Norman Elementary School, Farley Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hainline Aaron N and Hainline Jane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,473
Outstanding Balance
$136,060
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hainline Aaron N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hainline Aaron N | $181,473 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $323,441 | $78,000 | $245,441 |
| 2024 | $5,569 | $316,197 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $287,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $261,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $237,564 | $58,000 | $191,216 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $215,967 | $52,288 | $163,679 |
| 2019 | $6,047 | $221,016 | $49,727 | $171,289 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $212,009 | $43,600 | $168,409 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $198,269 | $40,000 | $158,269 |
| 2016 | $4,960 | $190,167 | $35,500 | $154,667 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,785 | $24,346 | $59,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map