139 Maple Dr Collinsville, VA 24078
Estimated Value: $97,883 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Maple Dr, Collinsville, VA 24078 and is currently estimated at $124,971, approximately $114 per square foot. 139 Maple Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Fieldale-Collinsville Middle School, and Bassett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Little Douglas L and Little Lindsey M
Bought by
Raintree Properties Llc A Virginia Limit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Little Rush L
Bought by
Little Douglas L and Little Lindsey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raintree Properties Llc A Virginia Limit | -- | None Available | |
| Little Douglas L | $56,993 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $57,500 | $11,000 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $31,913 | $57,500 | $11,000 | $46,500 |
| 2023 | $319 | $57,500 | $11,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $319 | $57,500 | $11,000 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $319 | $57,500 | $11,000 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $313 | $56,400 | $11,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $313 | $56,400 | $11,000 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $31,302 | $56,400 | $11,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $31,302 | $56,400 | $11,000 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $28,158 | $57,700 | $11,000 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $28,158 | $57,700 | $11,000 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $28,158 | $57,700 | $11,000 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map