139 Maple St Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $695,884
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Maple St, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $652,971, approximately $337 per square foot. 139 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Newland Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Globus Karin R
Bought by
Bailey G Coleman and Bailey Lynn W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,655
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey G Coleman | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey G Coleman | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $340,100 | $36,200 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $340,100 | $36,200 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $340,100 | $36,200 | $303,900 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $340,100 | $36,200 | $303,900 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $290,200 | $19,500 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $290,200 | $19,500 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $290,200 | $19,500 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $290,200 | $19,500 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $217,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $217,400 | $19,500 | $197,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $250,300 | $20,200 | $230,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map