139 Meadow Ln Temple, GA 30179
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Meadow Ln, Temple, GA 30179. 139 Meadow Ln is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $74,614 | $24,720 | $49,894 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $42,176 | $3,296 | $38,880 |
| 2023 | $723 | $28,982 | $3,296 | $25,686 |
| 2022 | $723 | $28,982 | $3,296 | $25,686 |
| 2021 | $695 | $26,881 | $3,296 | $23,585 |
| 2020 | $716 | $27,510 | $3,296 | $24,214 |
| 2019 | $753 | $27,828 | $3,296 | $24,532 |
| 2018 | $782 | $28,456 | $3,296 | $25,160 |
| 2017 | $871 | $28,774 | $3,296 | $25,478 |
| 2016 | $840 | $29,404 | $3,296 | $26,108 |
| 2015 | $851 | $29,740 | $3,000 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $926 | $32,686 | $5,000 | $27,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map