Estimated Value: $697,958 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Mohawk Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $791,740, approximately $355 per square foot. 139 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,104 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $13,563 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $13,411 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $13,397 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $13,338 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $13,079 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $12,963 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $12,844 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $12,664 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $12,512 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $12,159 | $237,200 | $110,600 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map