Estimated Value: $223,000 - $256,349
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ontario Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $244,587, approximately $101 per square foot. 139 Ontario Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Benion Harold and Benion Beatrice
Bought by
Benion Beatrice and Evans Marcus L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Pruitt Beatrice and Benion Beatrice
Bought by
Benion Harold and Benion Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benion Beatrice | -- | None Available | |
| Benion Harold | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $105,600 | $9,300 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $72,500 | $9,300 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map