139 Park St Cherryfield, ME 04622
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Park St, Cherryfield, ME 04622 and is currently estimated at $198,581, approximately $177 per square foot. 139 Park St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Joyce E Fickett and Joyce Fickett
Bought by
Mutty Clayton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,815
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Town Of Cherryfield
Bought by
Joyce E Fickett and Joyce Fickett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,815
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutty Clayton | $200,000 | -- | |
| Joyce E Fickett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mutty Clayton | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,868 | $89,400 | $34,800 | $54,600 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $89,400 | $34,800 | $54,600 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $89,400 | $34,800 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $89,400 | $34,800 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $84,900 | $29,100 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map