139 Parkview Dr Oregon, IL 61061
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Parkview Dr, Oregon, IL 61061 and is currently estimated at $235,930, approximately $165 per square foot. 139 Parkview Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Houck Thomas W and Reed Houck Teresa
Bought by
Houck Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Reed Houck Teresa L
Bought by
Houck Thomas W and Reed Houck Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Mccanse Richard
Bought by
Reed Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houck Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Houck Thomas W | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Teresa L | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,567 | $65,975 | $6,883 | $59,092 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $71,217 | $6,418 | $64,799 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $59,253 | $6,693 | $52,560 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $54,844 | $6,195 | $48,649 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $51,175 | $5,781 | $45,394 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $48,906 | $5,525 | $43,381 |
| 2019 | $4,481 | $48,663 | $5,498 | $43,165 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $46,567 | $5,261 | $41,306 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $46,567 | $5,261 | $41,306 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $44,936 | $5,077 | $39,859 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $46,518 | $5,256 | $41,262 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $46,518 | $5,256 | $41,262 |
| 2013 | $4,005 | $48,833 | $5,518 | $43,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map