139 Perry Ave Norwalk, CT 06850
Silvermine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $909,565
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Perry Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $872,641, approximately $458 per square foot. 139 Perry Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Philipps A Michael A and Philipps Monica
Bought by
Philipps A Michael A and Philipps Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1982
Bought by
Philipps A Michael and Philipps Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philipps A Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Philipps A Michael | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Philipps A Michael | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Philipps A Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,505 | $526,730 | $193,540 | $333,190 |
| 2024 | $12,312 | $526,730 | $193,540 | $333,190 |
| 2023 | $10,170 | $407,360 | $153,480 | $253,880 |
| 2022 | $10,010 | $407,360 | $153,480 | $253,880 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $407,360 | $153,480 | $253,880 |
| 2020 | $9,616 | $407,360 | $153,480 | $253,880 |
| 2019 | $9,287 | $407,360 | $153,480 | $253,880 |
| 2018 | $9,431 | $363,700 | $162,790 | $200,910 |
| 2017 | $9,058 | $361,980 | $162,790 | $199,190 |
| 2016 | $9,209 | $361,980 | $162,790 | $199,190 |
| 2015 | $8,271 | $361,980 | $162,790 | $199,190 |
| 2014 | $9,064 | $361,980 | $162,790 | $199,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map