139 Pierce Ln Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $769,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Pierce Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $820,235, approximately $268 per square foot. 139 Pierce Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kennett Middle School, Kennett High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hall Maryrose and Hall Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,804
Outstanding Balance
$313,477
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Maryrose | $496,005 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Maryrose | $396,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,752 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2024 | $10,752 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2022 | $10,262 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2020 | $9,919 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2019 | $9,787 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2018 | $9,584 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2017 | $8,915 | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,670 | $86,730 | $176,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,780 | $18,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map