139 Pines Bridge Rd Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Pines Bridge Rd, Beacon Falls, CT 06403 and is currently estimated at $407,915, approximately $316 per square foot. 139 Pines Bridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Laurel Ledge School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1986
Bought by
Southerland Duke and Southerland Gilda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southerland Duke | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Southerland Duke | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Southerland Duke | $196,217 | |
| Closed | Southerland Duke | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $192,940 | $55,790 | $137,150 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $192,940 | $55,790 | $137,150 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $192,940 | $55,790 | $137,150 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $192,940 | $55,790 | $137,150 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $140,360 | $53,690 | $86,670 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $140,360 | $53,690 | $86,670 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $140,360 | $53,690 | $86,670 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $140,360 | $53,690 | $86,670 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $140,360 | $53,690 | $86,670 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $164,660 | $74,720 | $89,940 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $164,660 | $74,720 | $89,940 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $164,660 | $74,720 | $89,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map