139 Putter Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Putter Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $328,021, approximately $151 per square foot. 139 Putter Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Lewis E. Wadsworth Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Howell Ernest T and Howell Nancy E
Bought by
Howell Ernest T and The Ernest T Howell Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Vestal Foster L and Vestal Linda W
Bought by
Howell Ernest T and Howell Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Scheler Lionel and Scheler Phyllis
Bought by
Vestal Foster L and Vestal Linda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Ernest T | -- | Attorney | |
| Howell Ernest T | $200,000 | Covenant Closing & Title Ser | |
| Vestal Foster L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History