139 Raspberry Way Madison, AL 35757
Harvest-Cluttsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $278,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Raspberry Way, Madison, AL 35757 and is currently estimated at $238,585, approximately $143 per square foot. 139 Raspberry Way is a home with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Monrovia Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Brann and Brann Pamela
Bought by
Meriwether Roderick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,929
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,656
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meriwether Roderick | $165,000 | Jacob Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meriwether Roderick | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $20,360 | $5,000 | $15,360 |
| 2024 | $680 | $19,680 | $5,000 | $14,680 |
| 2023 | $655 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,920 | $2,260 | $14,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,980 | $1,200 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $7,042 | $13,950 | $1,190 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,280 | $1,190 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map