139 Ravine Rd Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $417,426 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ravine Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $434,857, approximately $228 per square foot. 139 Ravine Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Stavanja Donald H
Bought by
Gatts Mary K and Gatts Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,815
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Hoopes Linda S
Bought by
Stavanja Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,150
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatts Mary K | $191,500 | -- | |
| Stavanja Donald H | $158,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatts Mary K | $153,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stavanja Donald H | $126,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,180 | $112,070 | $28,700 | $83,370 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $112,070 | $28,700 | $83,370 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $84,110 | $17,500 | $66,610 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $84,110 | $17,500 | $66,610 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $84,110 | $17,500 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $71,650 | $17,500 | $54,150 |
| 2018 | $4,773 | $71,650 | $17,500 | $54,150 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $68,040 | $14,000 | $54,040 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $68,040 | $14,000 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $68,040 | $14,000 | $54,040 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $68,040 | $14,000 | $54,040 |
| 2013 | $4,432 | $65,980 | $14,000 | $51,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map