139 Ready Section Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
New Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Ready Section Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $259,684, approximately $168 per square foot. 139 Ready Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $22,040 | $4,620 | $17,420 |
| 2024 | $743 | $21,340 | $4,620 | $16,720 |
| 2023 | $717 | $20,420 | $4,620 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $563 | $16,960 | $2,640 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $507 | $15,420 | $2,640 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $474 | $14,520 | $2,640 | $11,880 |
| 2019 | $459 | $14,090 | $2,640 | $11,450 |
| 2018 | $421 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $421 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $421 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $417 | $12,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map