Estimated Value: $4,578,000 - $12,365,079
5
Beds
8
Baths
4,713
Sq Ft
$1,825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Robinson Rd, Aspen, CO 81611 and is currently estimated at $8,601,026, approximately $1,824 per square foot. 139 Robinson Rd is a home located in Pitkin County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Aspen Middle School, and Aspen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Robinson Aviva and Aviva Robinson Revocable Trust
Bought by
139 Robinson Road Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Jack A and Robinson Aviva
Bought by
Robinson Aviva and Aviva Robinson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 139 Robinson Road Cabin Llc | $3,030,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Robinson Aviva | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,841 | $880,760 | $265,630 | $615,130 |
| 2024 | $32,841 | $930,340 | $260,270 | $670,070 |
| 2023 | $30,844 | $942,070 | $263,550 | $678,520 |
| 2022 | $18,693 | $504,880 | $187,650 | $317,230 |
| 2021 | $18,613 | $519,400 | $193,050 | $326,350 |
| 2020 | $15,139 | $419,350 | $178,750 | $240,600 |
| 2019 | $15,139 | $419,350 | $178,750 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $14,627 | $422,290 | $180,000 | $242,290 |
| 2017 | $12,914 | $401,100 | $180,000 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $10,773 | $327,810 | $159,200 | $168,610 |
| 2015 | $10,635 | $327,810 | $159,200 | $168,610 |
| 2014 | $11,081 | $326,360 | $159,200 | $167,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map