139 S 200 E Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $1,080,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 S 200 E, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $884,000, approximately $884 per square foot. 139 S 200 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Color Country Leasing
Bought by
Color Country Washington County Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Frei Kent G and Frei Robbin Jo
Bought by
Color Country Leasing
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Color Country Washington County Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Color Country Leasing | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $408,100 | $129,030 | $279,070 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $413,820 | $122,925 | $290,895 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $350,680 | $102,410 | $248,270 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $515,200 | $163,000 | $352,200 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $450,000 | $163,000 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $429,000 | $97,600 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $207,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $210,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $186,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $167,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $152,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map