139 S Walnut St Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 S Walnut St, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $209,915, approximately $104 per square foot. 139 S Walnut St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dallastown Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Mcknight Sean W and Mcknight Jan T
Bought by
Carman John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$24,303
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$185,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Mcknight Sean W and Mcknight Jan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carman John W | $110,500 | -- | |
| Mcknight Sean W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carman John W | $88,400 | |
| Closed | Carman John W | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,321 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2025 | $4,242 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2022 | $4,107 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,110 | $19,860 | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map