139 SE 215th Way Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 SE 215th Way, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $490,255, approximately $378 per square foot. 139 SE 215th Way is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Palace Construction Corp
Bought by
Howard Michael D and Howard Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,300
Outstanding Balance
$59,108
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$431,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
M & K Homes Of Oregon Inc
Bought by
Palace Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Michael D | $175,407 | Multiple | |
| Palace Construction | $477,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History