139 Springfield Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $181,220 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Springfield Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $235,055, approximately $136 per square foot. 139 Springfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $727 | $16,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $719 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $15,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $672 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $672 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $13,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $539 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map