139 Stanopal Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Stanopal Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $454,586, approximately $274 per square foot. 139 Stanopal Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Seymour Quintina Yolanda and Brooks Lamar
Bought by
Miller Quintina Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,158
Outstanding Balance
$315,675
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Creef John M and Creef Kacy Joy Allen
Bought by
Seymour Quintina Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Askew Stacy B and Askew Roger A
Bought by
Creef John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Pinkus William
Bought by
Lewis Stacy Bunch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,475
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Quintina Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seymour Quintina Yolanda | $154,500 | None Available | |
| Creef John M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Stacy Bunch | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Quintina Yolanda | $323,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour Quintina Yolanda | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Creef John M | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Stacy Bunch | $113,475 | |
| Closed | Creef John M | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $414,468 | $175,000 | $239,468 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $414,468 | $175,000 | $239,468 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $225,447 | $60,000 | $165,447 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $225,447 | $60,000 | $165,447 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $225,447 | $60,000 | $165,447 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $225,447 | $60,000 | $165,447 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $157,987 | $30,000 | $127,987 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $157,987 | $30,000 | $127,987 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $157,987 | $30,000 | $127,987 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $157,987 | $30,000 | $127,987 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $155,776 | $28,000 | $127,776 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,776 | $28,000 | $127,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map