139 Sunnyside Dr Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Sunnyside Dr, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $472,629, approximately $147 per square foot. 139 Sunnyside Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Drosehn Diane C and Drosehn William A
Bought by
Drosehn Diane C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1986
Bought by
Drosehn Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drosehn Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Drosehn Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Drosehn Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Drosehn Diane C | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drosehn Diane C | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Drosehn Diane C | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $430,300 | $68,300 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $409,400 | $63,700 | $345,700 |
| 2023 | $6,724 | $363,700 | $59,400 | $304,300 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $324,200 | $59,400 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $5 | $310,200 | $56,100 | $254,100 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $296,800 | $56,100 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $4 | $300,100 | $59,700 | $240,400 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $306,300 | $59,700 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $4 | $306,300 | $59,700 | $246,600 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $306,300 | $59,700 | $246,600 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $295,800 | $54,800 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map