139 Tanbark Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Tanbark Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $473,577, approximately $223 per square foot. 139 Tanbark Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Cilley Richard D
Bought by
Moff Robert D and Waible Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,876
Outstanding Balance
$177,923
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,654
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moff Robert D | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moff Robert D | $268,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $335,600 | $105,900 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $279,900 | $96,300 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $279,900 | $96,300 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $266,000 | $96,300 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,500 | $96,300 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,500 | $96,300 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map