139 Thiele Rd Lorena, TX 76655
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $506,615
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Thiele Rd, Lorena, TX 76655 and is currently estimated at $483,654, approximately $171 per square foot. 139 Thiele Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lorena Primary School, Lorena Elementary School, and Lorena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Karen B
Bought by
Carroll Justin and Carroll Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,995
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,659
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Justin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Justin | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $485,400 | $57,470 | $427,930 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $461,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,935 | $419,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $381,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $346,610 | $45,830 | $300,780 |
| 2020 | $888 | $42,920 | $42,920 | $0 |
| 2019 | $920 | $42,470 | $41,460 | $1,010 |
| 2018 | $891 | $40,320 | $39,270 | $1,050 |
| 2017 | $861 | $38,230 | $37,090 | $1,140 |
| 2016 | $861 | $38,230 | $37,090 | $1,140 |
| 2015 | $593 | $25,500 | $24,623 | $877 |
| 2014 | $593 | $25,500 | $24,623 | $877 |
Source: Public Records
Map