139 Thomas St Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $332,340 - $728,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 139 Thomas St, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $542,113, approximately $232 per square foot. 139 Thomas St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $463,700 | $322,000 | $141,700 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $456,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $448,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $441,500 | $322,000 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $438,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $434,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $431,100 | $322,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $431,100 | $322,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,297 | $431,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $432,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $429,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,225 | $426,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map