B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brett Schwebke
Tynecastle Realty
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $892,000
Charming Tynecastle home on a beautiful 3 acre lot. Natural boulders, gentle slop, partial view during summer with nice yard located within the gates of Tynecastle and at the foot of Grandfather mountain.Recently updated including a new roof (installed in 2019) fresh paint (2019), new stucco (2019), new kitchen cabinets with quartz counter tops (2020), updated appliances (2020), updated bathrooms (2020), new flooring (2020), new well pump (2020), water heater (2020)and pressure tank (2020). This house is ready for its new owners to move in and start making their own mountain memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brett Schwebke
Tynecastle Realty Listed on: 08/31/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renko David T | $850 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rcs Properties Inc | $146,046 | None Available | |
| Schwebke Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Renko David T | $850 | Henson Danielle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renko David T | $382,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $567,900 | $81,300 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $567,900 | $81,300 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $567,900 | $81,300 | $486,600 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $567,900 | $81,300 | $486,600 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $387,900 | $63,800 | $324,100 |
| 2020 | $931 | $258,000 | $63,800 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $931 | $169,200 | $63,800 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $931 | $169,200 | $63,800 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $191,500 | $56,300 | $135,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $298,600 | $112,500 | $186,100 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brett Schwebke
Tynecastle Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike Quinto
Quinto Realty
(828) 379-9322
12 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224180
APN: 1867-00-36-6934-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.